From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
This is a comprehensive list of victories of the Team Flanders–Baloise cycling team. The races are categorized according to the UCI Continental Circuits rules.[1] The team participates in UCI Continental Circuits races and when selected as a wildcard to UCI World Tour events.
Sources:[2][3][4][5][6]
1994 Vlaanderen 2002[edit]
| This section is empty. You can help by adding to it. (January 2023) |
1995 Vlaanderen 2002[edit]
- Stage 4 Tour of the Netherlands, Tom Steels
- Nationale Sluitingsprijs, Tom Steels
- Grote 1-MeiPrijs, Tom Steels
- GP van Steenbergen, Tom Steels
1996 Vlaanderen 2002[edit]
- Schaal Sels, Glenn D'Hollander
- Grand Prix d'Isbergues, Mario Aerts
- Stage 9 Tour of Austria, Luc Roosen
- Stage 10 Tour of Austria, Glenn D'Hollander
1997 Vlaanderen 2002[edit]
1998 Vlaanderen 2002[edit]
1999 Vlaanderen 2002[edit]
2000 Vlaanderen 2002[edit]
- Stages 2 & 3 Ster der Beloften, Erwin Thijs
- Ronde van Limburg, Erwin Thijs
- Stage 2 Dekra Open Stuttgart, Björn Leukemans
- Stage 3 Dekra Open Stuttgart, Erwin Thijs
2001 Vlaanderen–T-Interim[edit]
- Le Samyn, Kris Gerits
- Stage 3 Tour de la Somme, Nico Sijmens
2002 Vlaanderen–T-Interim[edit]
- Stage 2 Circuito Montañés, Geoffrey Demeyere
2003 Vlaanderen–T-Interim[edit]
2004 Vlaanderen–T-Interim[edit]
- Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers, Benny Deschrooder
- Stages 1 & 3 Vuelta a La Rioja, Jan Kuyckx
- Stage 9 Circuit des Mines, Wouter Van Mechelen
- Stage 6 Tour of Austria, Jan Kuyckx
- Stage 5a Circuito Montañés, Wesley Van der Linden
- Brussel–Ingooigem, Steven Caethoven
- Stage 4 Regio-Tour, Steven Caethoven
- Schaal Sels, Geoffrey Demeyere
- Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Steven Caethoven
- Stage 3 Tour de la Somme, Wouter Van Mechelen
2005 Chocolade Jacques–T-Interim[edit]
2006 Chocolade Jacques–Topsport Vlaanderen[edit]
- Overall Étoile de Bessèges, Frederik Willems
- Stage 1, Frederik Willems
- Beverbeek Classic, Evert Verbist
- De Vlaamse Pijl, Evert Verbist
- Overall Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Niko Eeckhout
- Stage 3, Niko Eeckhout
- Omloop van het Waasland, Niko Eeckhout
- Dwars door Vlaanderen, Frederik Veuchelen
- Stage 5 Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt, Steven Caethoven
- Stage 3 Ster Elektrotoer, Frederik Willems
- Belgium Road Race Championships, Niko Eeckhout
- Stage 4 Tour of Austria, Pieter Ghyllebert
- Stage 4 Tour of Britain, Frederik Willems
- Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, Niko Eeckhout
- Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen, Niko Eeckhout
- Stage 3 Circuit Franco-Belge, Niko Eeckhout
2007 Chocolade Jacques–Topsport Vlaanderen[edit]
2008 Topsport Vlaanderen[edit]
- Beverbeek Classic, Johan Coenen
- Omloop van het Waasland, Niko Eeckhout
- Stage 3 Four Days of Dunkirk, Kenny Dehaes
- Stage 1 Tour of Belgium, Kenny Dehaes
2009 Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator[edit]
- Omloop van het Waasland, Johan Coenen
- Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig, Thomas De Gendt
- Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie, Thomas De Gendt
- Stage 3 Vuelta a Burgos, Nikolas Maes
2010 Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator[edit]
2011 Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator[edit]
- Sparkassen Giro Bochum, Pieter Vanspeybrouck
2012 Topsport Vlaanderen–Mercator[edit]
- Beverbeek Classic, Tom Van Asbroeck
- Omloop van het Waasland, Preben Van Hecke
- Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig, Tim Declercq
- Grote Prijs Stad Geel, Tom Van Asbroeck
2013 Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
2014 Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
- Paris–Tours, Jelle Wallays
- Grand Prix d'Ouverture La Marseillaise, Kenneth Vanbilsen
- Stage 1 Étoile de Bessèges, Sander Helven
- Cholet-Pays de Loire, Tom Van Asbroeck
- Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, Eliot Lietaer
- Stage 4 Tour de Wallonie, Tom Van Asbroeck
- Internationale Wielertrofee Jong Maar Moedig, Gijs Van Hoecke
- Grote Prijs Stad Zottegem, Edward Theuns
- Arnhem–Veenendaal Classic, Yves Lampaert
- De Kustpijl, Michael Van Staeyen
- Omloop van het Houtland, Jelle Wallays
2015 Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
- Dwars door Vlaanderen, Jelle Wallays
- Ronde van Drenthe, Edward Theuns
- Stage 5 Four Days of Dunkirk, Edward Theuns
- Grand Prix Criquielion, Jelle Wallays
- Belgium Road Race Championships, Preben Van Hecke
- Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen, Stijn Steels
- Polynormande, Oliver Naesen
- Gooikse Pijl, Oliver Naesen
- Duo Normand, Victor Campenaerts & Jelle Wallays
- Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole, Edward Theuns
2016 Topsport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
- Grand Prix de la Ville de Lillers, Stijn Steels
2017 Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
- Stage 1 Tour des Fjords, Dries Van Gestel
- De Kustpijl, Christophe Noppe
- Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, Jonas Rickaert
2018 Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
- Stage 8 Rás Tailteann, Robbe Ghys
2019 Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
- Tour de l'Eurométropole, Piet Allegaert
2020 Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
- Heistse Pijl, Sasha Weemaes
2021 Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
- Stage 1 Tour of Belgium, Robbe Ghys
- Grand Prix du Morbihan, Arne Marit
- Ronde van Drenthe, Rune Herregodts
2022 Sport Vlaanderen–Baloise[edit]
- Stage 1 Vuelta a Andalucía, Rune Herregodts
- Stage 1 Sazka Tour, Rune Herregodts
- Stage 3 Sazka Tour, Kamiel Bonneu
- Stage 3 Tour of Britain, Kamiel Bonneu
2023 Team Flanders–Baloise[edit]
- SD WORX BW Classic, Milan Fretin
Supplementary statistics[edit]
1994 to 2014[edit]
2015 to present[edit]
Legend
—
|
Did not compete
|
DNF
|
Did not finish
|
NH
|
Not held
|
- ^ The Organisers cancelled the 2022 edition due to an "overcrowded" calendar.[7]
References[edit]
External links[edit]