From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Legislative constituency in Russia
Metallurgichesky single-member constituency Deputy Federal subject Chelyabinsk Oblast Districts Chelyabinsk (Metallurgichesky, Traktorozavodsky), Kaslinsky , Krasnoarmeysky , Kunashaksky , Kyshtym , Nyazepetrovsky , ZATO Ozyorsk , ZATO Snezhinsk , Verkhny Ufaley [1] Voters 473,332 (2021)[2]
The Metallurgichesky constituency (No.190[a] ) is a Russian legislative constituency in Chelyabinsk Oblast . The constituency covers northern Chelyabinsk Oblast. Until 2007 Kyshtym constituency stretched to the west, covering several districts of the Mountain-Industrial Zone, however, in 2015 it was reconfigured to include parts of urban Chelyabinsk instead.
Members elected [ edit ]
Election results [ edit ]
Summary of the 17 December 1995 Russian legislative election in the Kyshtym constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Pyotr Sumin
Congress of Russian Communities
121,916
37.26%
Vladimir Gorbachyov
Communist Party
40,160
12.27%
Talgat Khairov
Independent
31,225
9.54%
Viktor Tsittel
Yabloko
23,808
7.28%
Sergey Dyachkovsky
Independent
19,122
5.84%
Aleksandr Altynbayev
Independent
16,902
5.17%
Sergey Voloshin
Independent
14,969
4.57%
Lev Borisov
Democratic Choice of Russia – United Democrats
14,746
4.51%
Aleksandr Zhivoluk
Communists and Working Russia - for the Soviet Union
11,961
3.66%
against all
25,618
7.83%
Total
327,210
100%
Source:
[4]
1997 June [ edit ]
After Pyotr Sumin was elected Governor of Chelyabinsk Oblast in December 1996 he had to give up his seat in the State Duma . A by-election was scheduled for 29 June 1997 with the concurrent by-election in the Sovetsky constituency . The by-election in Kyshtym constituency was won by Vasily Kichedzhi , however, the resultse were annulled due to low turnout (23.99%) and another election was scheduled for 14 December 1997.[5]
1997 December [ edit ]
Summary of the 19 December 1999 Russian legislative election in the Kyshtym constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Mikhail Grishankov
Independent
115,730
37.25%
Vladimir Gorbachyov (incumbent)
Independent
96,055
30.91%
Andrey Drobyshev
Independent
23,878
7.68%
Irina Zubakova
Union of Right Forces
13,297
4.28%
Aleksandr Chistyakov
Independent
11,083
3.57%
Andrey Belishko
Socialist Party
5,712
1.84%
Mikhail Voloshin
Independent
5,333
1.72%
Kim Sorokin
Andrey Nikolayev and Svyatoslav Fyodorov Bloc
4,232
1.36%
Vasily Yeliseyev
Independent
4,149
1.34%
Yury Safin
Independent
1,904
0.61%
against all
23,920
7.70%
Total
310,722
100%
Source:
[7]
Summary of the 18 September 2016 Russian legislative election in the Metallurgichesky constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Vladimir Burmatov
United Russia
87,649
41.68%
Vasily Shvetsov
A Just Russia
41,426
19.70%
Vitaly Pashin
Liberal Democratic Party
21,284
10.12%
Konstantin Natsiyevsky
Communist Party
15,439
7.34%
Aleksey Sevastyanov
Yabloko
15,043
7.15%
Vladimir Gorbachyov
Communists of Russia
8,854
4.21%
Yelena Navrotskaya
Patriots of Russia
4,402
2.09%
Andrey Yatsun
Rodina
4,374
2.08%
Aleksey Tabalov
People's Freedom Party
2,632
1.25%
Total
210,286
100%
Source:
[9]
Summary of the 17-19 September 2021 Russian legislative election in the Metallurgichesky constituency
Candidate
Party
Votes
%
Vladimir Burmatov (incumbent)
United Russia
111,860
50.80%
Igor Yegorov
Communist Party
29,182
13.25%
Dmitry Larin
A Just Russia — For Truth
28,129
12.78%
Anna Skroznikova
New People
14,677
6.67%
Yevgeny Baskanov
Liberal Democratic Party
9,123
4.14%
Maksim Smagin
Party of Pensioners
8,626
3.92%
Andrey Popov
Russian Party of Freedom and Justice
4,954
2.25%
Andrey Talevlin
Yabloko
2,856
1.30%
Aleksandr Tatarnikov
Rodina
2,475
1.12%
Total
220,185
100%
Source:
[10]
References [ edit ]